Marta Cristina Azaola | Lecturer |
Lisa Bagust | Life Lab Teaching Fellow |
Christian Bokhove | Associate Professor in Mathematics Education |
Michaela Brockmann | Lecturer |
Ian Bryant | Visiting Fellow |
Jenny Byrne | Associate Professor in Education |
Ian Campton | Senior Teaching Fellow, Programme Director PGCE (Primary) |
Andri Christodoulou | Lecturer |
Erika Corradini | Senior Teaching Fellow in Academic Development |
Andy Coverdale | Research Fellow in Education |
Miranda Dodd | Deputy Head of School (Education) |
Chris Downey | Associate Professor |
Martin Dyke | Head of Southampton Education School |
Michael Erben | Visiting Fellow |
Carol Evans | Visiting Professor |
Susie Fawcett | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Kate Freeth | Director of Initial Teacher Education |
David Galbraith | Lecturer |
Marcus Grace | Professor of Science Education |
Phil Green | Director of Army Programmes, Principal Teaching Fellow |
Achala Gupta | Lecturer in Sociology of Education |
James Hall | Associate Professor |
Emily Henry | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Sarah Horton | Senior Research Assistant |
Lucy Hoyes | Senior Teaching Fellow, Secondary Mathematics PGCE Tutor |
Carys Farrell Hughes | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Rosalyn Hyde | Principal Teaching Fellow |
Maria Kaparou | Lecturer |
Anthony Kelly | Professor of Education (Former Head of Southampton Education School) |
Jan Lewis | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Sarah Lewthwaite | Senior Research Fellow |
Donna Lovelock | LifeLab Teaching Fellow |
Nora McIntyre | Lecturer in Educational Innovation |
Kiki Messiou | Professor of Education, Deputy Head of School, Director of Research |
Gary Morris | Director of Enterprise |
Rachele Morse | Principal Teaching Fellow |
Daniel Muijs | Visiting Professor |
Melanie Nind | Professor in Education |
Wonyong Park | Lecturer in Science Education |
Sarah Parsons | Professor of Autism and Inclusion |
Ran Peleg | Lecturer |
Nicola Pensiero | Lecturer in Quantitative Education and Social Science |
Matt Perks | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Eluned Pickup | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Julie Reynolds | Senior Teaching Fellow |
John Schulz | Principal Teaching Fellow |
Neta Shaby | Lecturer in Science Education |
Helen Simons | Emeritus Professor |
Melanie Smith | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Jessica Charlotte Spurrell | Talk to US! Manager |
Debbie Stott | Research Fellow in Early Years Mathematics Education |
Vasilis Strogilos | Associate Professor in Education |
Athina Thoma | Lecturer in Mathematics Education |
Michael Tomlinson | Associate Professor |
Neil Twentyman | Teaching Fellow |
Charis Voutsina | Lecturer in Mathematics Education |
Katherine Weare | Emeritus Professor |
Henry Wood | Research Fellow |
Alex Woodgate-Jones | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Kathryn Woods-Townsend | LifeLab Programme Manager |
John Woollard | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Joanne Wright | Senior Teaching Fellow |